We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AG RISK SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06560181
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 April 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 July 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Holly Walk
    Hampton Hargate Serpentine Green
  • Peterborough
  • PE7 8AJ
  • Cambs
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.22/9 - Management consultancy activities (other than financial management)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-04-30
Previous Names
  • KINGSWOOD TRADING UK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-04-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Arner Gary Hussain on 2010-04-09 details
2010-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-09-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2009 Return made up to 09/04/09; full list of members details
2008-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf