We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J SECURITY SERVICES LTD

Company Number
06560009
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 April 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Security Office Tomo Industrial Estate
    Creeting Road
  • Stowmarket
  • IP14 5AY
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-04-09
Previous Names
  • MARKS DOGS SECURITY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-12-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-04-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-04-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2010-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-09 details
2010-09-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Susan Patricia Harvey as a secretary details
2010-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Lewis on 2009-04-30 details
2010-08-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-04-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Orwell Business Centre Landseer Road Ipswich Suffolk IP3 0DB on 2010-04-21 details
2010-04-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2009 Return made up to 09/04/09; full list of members details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Appointment terminate, director and secretary susan harvey logged form details
2009-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2009 Director and secretary appointed susan patricia harvey details
2009-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2009 Appointment terminated director canine security LTD details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf