We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY SECURITIES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
06559857
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 April 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50e Greatorex Street
  • London
  • E1 5NP
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2012-04-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEY ACCIDENT CLAIMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

50e GREATOREX STREET, LONDON, E1 5NP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1739667

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-09-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-09-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-12-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sam Stride as a director details
2012-07-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 36 Alie Street London E1 8DA United Kingdom on 2012-07-05 details
2012-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2012-01-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Sam Satnam Stride as a director details
2011-12-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Pepper Street London E14 9RP on 2011-12-13 details
2011-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Juel Ahmed as a director details
2010-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mustafizur Rahman Choudhury on 2010-04-08 details
2010-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Juel Ahmed on 2010-04-08 details
2010-03-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2009-08-17 details
2009-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2009 Director appointed mustafizur rahman choudhury details
2009-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2009 Registered office changed on 11/09/2009 from 72 springfield drive gants hill ilford essex IG2 6QS details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf