We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RETROTOUCH (UK) LTD

Company Number
06555718
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 April 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Wesley Siu
  • Mr Amit Ravat
Registered Address
  • Unit 3 Stockwell Works
    Stephenson Way
  • Crawley
  • RH10 1TN
  • West Sussex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 46499: Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47599: Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles (other than musical instruments) n.e.c., in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • RETRO TOUCH LTD
  • A&W TRADING LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-01 Mr Amit Ravat controls United Kingdom flag RETROTOUCH (UK) LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 2008- ) Share Ownership details
2016-09-01 Mr Wesley Siu controls United Kingdom flag RETROTOUCH (UK) LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-29 with updates details
2017-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-12-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 1, Kelvin House Kelvin Way Crawley West Sussex RH10 9SE to Unit 3 Stockwell Works Stephenson Way Crawley West Sussex RH10 1TN on 2016-12-19 details
2016-02-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kiran Ravat as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Amit Ravat as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2015 Registration of charge 065557180002, created on 2015-05-06 details
2015-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alpa Maniklal Limbachia-Siu as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2015-01-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wesley Wing Kuen Siu as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2015-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Stewart Hindley 51 St. Georges Road Wimbledon London SW19 4EA England to Suite 1, Kelvin House Kelvin Way Crawley West Sussex RH10 9SE on 2014-11-03 details
2014-10-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-10-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 12 Stanley Centre Kelvin Way Crawley West Sussex RH10 9SE to C/O Stewart Hindley 51 St. Georges Road Wimbledon London SW19 4EA on 2014-10-14 details
2014-10-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47599 Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles (other than musical instruments) n.e.c., in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46499 Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf