We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTELY STUNNING MUSIC LTD

Company Number
06555352
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 April 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 August 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Flat 1 Stricklands Warehouse
    Railway Lane
  • Lewes
  • BN7 1X6
  • East Sussex
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-04-04
Previous Names
  • DIRTY WATER MUSIC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-03-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Frederick Philip Horton as a director details
2010-02-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-02-15 details
2010-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2009-04-30 to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2009 Return made up to 04/04/09; full list of members details
2009-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2009 Appointment terminated secretary nigel bates details
2009-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2009 Secretary appointed mr jerome charles phillips details
2008-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59.20 Sound recording and music publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf