We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LUCETA LTD

Company Number
06554822
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 April 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 June 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 32 Llys Edmund Prys
    St. Asaph Business Park
  • St. Asaph
  • LL17 0JA
  • Clwyd
  • Wales
Industry Codes
  • 46180: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-10
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE PHOTONICS LTD
  • LUMEN EIGHT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-31 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-10 details
2016-03-10 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-04-30 to 2016-03-10 details
2016-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2016-01-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sophia House 28 Cathedral Road Cardiff CF11 9LJ Wales to Unit 32 Llys Edmund Prys St. Asaph Business Park St. Asaph Clwyd LL17 0JA on 2016-01-11 details
2015-06-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sofia House 28 Cathedral Road Cardiff CF11 9LJ Wales to Sophia House 28 Cathedral Road Cardiff CF11 9LJ on 2015-06-10 details
2015-06-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Regus House Falcon Drive Cardiff Bay CE10 4RU to Sofia House 28 Cathedral Road Cardiff CF11 9LJ on 2015-06-09 details
2015-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Julie Ann Cornish on 2011-10-01 details
2012-05-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Phillip James Cornish on 2011-10-01 details
2012-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Luceta Ltd Regus House Falcon Drive Cardiff Bay Cardiff CF10 4RU Wales on 2011-12-19 details
2011-12-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Optic Technium, Ffordd William Morgan St. Asaph Business Park St. Asaph LL17 0JD on 2011-12-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46180 Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf