STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

HOGG ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
06552664
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 2008 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 84 Delamere Drive
  • Mansfield
  • NG18 4DF
  • Nottinghamshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 47710: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • "OODLES" FANCY DRESS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 176 Chesterfield Road South Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG19 7EE to 84 Delamere Drive Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG18 4DF on 2016-06-09 details
2016-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2014 Registration of charge 065526640001 details
2014-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-06-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Phillip Hogg on 2012-06-19 details
2012-06-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Phillip Hogg on 2012-06-19 details
2012-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Phillip Hogg on 2011-01-02 details
2011-06-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Phillip Hogg on 2011-01-02 details
2011-06-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Caroline Rosamund Hogg on 2011-01-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47710 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf