We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HOUSE PHARMACY (DAVENTRY) LIMITED

Company Number
06551681
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 April 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Taylor Group House
    Wedgnock Lane
  • Warwick
  • CV34 5YA
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.73: Dispensing chemist in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.73: Dispensing chemist in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4772: Retail sale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, cosmetic and toilet articles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-01
Previous Names
  • SHEERPOWER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Dr Patricia Susan Gardiner controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY HOUSE PHARMACY (DAVENTRY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 2008- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Michael James Taylor controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY HOUSE PHARMACY (DAVENTRY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 2008- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Nigel Brown controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY HOUSE PHARMACY (DAVENTRY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Apr 2008- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-01 with updates details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Victoria House 44-45 Queens Road Coventry West Midlands CV1 3EH United Kingdom on 2013-11-01 details
2013-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Patricia Susan Gardiner as a director details
2013-06-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alastair Craig as a director details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Taylor Group House Wedgnock Lane Warwick CV34 5YA on 2013-01-21 details
2012-12-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Alastair John Craig as a director details
2012-03-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Rose as a director details
2012-01-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.73 Dispensing chemist in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf