We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYVIEW (BATH) LTD

Company Number
06551630
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 April 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BARNARD HOUSE, 6 VANE STREET
  • BATH
  • BA2 4DZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.03 - Funeral and related activities
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2010-04-01
Previous Names
  • CHELSEA FUNERAL DIRECTORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-02-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-02-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Kermode Neil Cocking on 2010-04-01 details
2010-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2009 Location of register of members details
2009-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2009 Location of debenture register details
2009-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2009 Registered office changed on 28/04/2009 from 91 rochester row london SW1P 1LJ details
2009-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2009 Return made up to 01/04/09; full list of members details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Director's change of particulars / kermode cocking / 09/01/2009 details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / paul thomson / 09/01/2009 details
2009-01-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9303 Funeral and related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf