We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBISS BRANDON LIMITED

Company Number
06550873
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 April 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 September 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 10 Catalyst House 720 Centennial Court
    Centennial Park
  • Elstree
  • WD6 3SY
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-05
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-04-01
Previous Names
  • ABBISS CADRES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-09-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-05-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-05-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-05 details
2010-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Guy Brandon Abbiss on 2010-04-01 details
2009-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-05 details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Return made up to 01/04/09; full list of members details
2008-08-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-07-02 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/04/2009 to 05/04/2009 details
2008-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2008 Registered office changed on 30/04/2008 from 7 christchurch crescent radlett WD7 8AG details
2008-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.11 Legal activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf