We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABABEEL INTERNATIONAL PLC

Company Number
06549823
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 March 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 August 2010
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 243 St Albans Road
  • Watford
  • WS24 5BQ
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBABEEL INTERNATIONAL PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-08-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2009 Appointment terminated director pervaiz sohail details
2009-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2009 Registered office changed on 24/07/2009 from 25-29 harper road london SE1 6AW united kingdom details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Appointment terminated secretary creditreform (secretaries) LIMITED details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Appointment terminated director creditreform (secretaries) LIMITED details
2009-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2009 Registered office changed on 09/04/2009 from 175/177 borough high street london greater london SE1 1HR details
2008-04-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2008 Director appointed mr pervaiz sohail details
2008-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2008 Secretary appointed mrs anita sohail details
2008-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2008 Appointment terminated director creditreform (directors) LIMITED details
2008-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2008 Director appointed mr anis ghuman details
2008-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2008 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf