We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.C.L. LIMITED

Company Number
06545483
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 March 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GOLDEN CROSS HOUSE OFFICE 505, 8 DUNCANNON STREET
  • LONDON
  • WC2N 4JF
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-03-26
Previous Names
  • CLMA2 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A.B.C.L. LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/03/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED CLMA2 LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 27/02/09

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/02/2009 FROM, 10 RIVERSIDE YARD , RIVERSIDE ROAD, WIMBLEDON CONSULTANCY OFFICE 413, LONDON, SW17 0BB, ENGLAND

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/02/2009 FROM, GOLDEN CROSS HOUSE OFFICE 505, 8 DUNCANNON STREET, LONDON, WC2N 4JF

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY EMOR NOMINEE

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf