[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HK MARINE BANK LTD

Company Number
06543894
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 March 2008 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The College Business Centre
    Uttoxeter New Road
  • Derby
  • DE22 3WZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-10-30
Previous Names
  • CASCABEL BANK & TRUST COMPANY LIMITED
  • FSS TRADE FINANCE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-04-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Bruce Gegen on 2009-11-01 details
2009-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-08 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-12-08 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Financial Solutions & Services Ltd on 2009-11-01 details
2009-12-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Ian Matthew on 2009-11-01 details
2009-05-11 Notice of increase in nominal capital Gbp nc 250000/500000\07/05/09 details
2009-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2009 Appointment terminated director john harwood details
2009-03-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-11-13 Return of allotment of shares Capitals not rolled up details
2008-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2008 Resolutions details
2008-11-13 Notice of increase in nominal capital Gbp nc 100/250000\20/10/08 details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Return made up to 30/10/08; full list of members details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Director appointed mr bruce gegen details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Director's change of particulars / john harwood / 01/11/2008 details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2008 Location of debenture register details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf