We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGM SECURITY SERVICES LTD

Company Number
06543732
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 March 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Jane Eastwood
Registered Address
  • First Floor 677 High Road
    North Finchley
  • London
  • N12 0DA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80200: Security systems service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • MASTERGUARD STREETWISE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mrs Jane Eastwood controls United Kingdom flag AGM SECURITY SERVICES LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Mar 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-26 with updates details
2016-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs. Jane Eastwood on 2014-02-02 details
2014-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Rex House 354 Ballards Lane North Finchley London N12 0DD on 2014-06-19 details
2014-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shaun Eastwood as a director details
2011-05-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jane Eastwood as a secretary details
2011-05-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs. Jane Eastwood as a director details
2011-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80200 Security systems service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf