[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SOLITAIRE TRAVEL LTD

Company Number
06543282
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 March 2008 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 October 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Keith Godfrey
Registered Address
  • 9 Copelands
  • Ashingdon
  • SS4 3EE
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-08
Previous Names
  • A A K TRANSPORT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Oct 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 Mr Alan Keith Godfrey controls United Kingdom flag inactive SOLITAIRE TRAVEL LTD (United Kingdom, 25 Mar 2008-15 Oct 2019) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-10-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2019-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2019 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2019-03-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-08 with no updates details
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-08 with updates details
2016-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Deborah Godfrey as a secretary details
2014-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.39 Other passenger land transport n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 16 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf