STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

123 (FILMIC) PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
06543102
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 March 2008 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Oxford Chambers Oxford Road
    Guiseley
  • Leeds
  • LS20 9AT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.90 - Other wholesale
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • 123 FILMIC (PRODUCTS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

123 (FILMIC) PRODUCTS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-01-25 details
2012-01-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit B Shipley Wharf Wharf Street Shipley West Yorkshire BD17 7DW on 2012-01-16 details
2011-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2011 Resolutions details
2011-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-01-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-01-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 603 Bacup Road Watefoot Rossendale Lancashire BB4 7JA on 2011-01-14 details
2010-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-04-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2009 Return made up to 25/03/09; full list of members details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Registered office changed on 20/05/2009 from wilbraham house 28/30 wilbraham road fallowfield manchester greater manchester M14 7DW details
2009-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2009 Appointment terminated secretary philip hardy details
2008-07-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2008-04-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2008 Appointment terminated director waterlow nominees LIMITED details
2008-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2008 Secretary appointed philip neil hardy details
2008-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2008 Director appointed adrian hardy details
2008-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2008 Appointment terminated secretary waterlow secretaries LIMITED details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5190 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf