We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAAJ ADVISERS UK LIMITED

Company Number
06541632
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 March 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 More London Riverside
  • London
  • SE1 2AQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-20
Previous Names
  • ABRAAJ CAPITAL UK LIMITED
  • ABRAAJ INVESTOR COVERAGE (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Arif Masood Naqvi controls United Kingdom flag ABRAAJ ADVISERS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Mar 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-20 with updates details
2017-01-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ragheb El Rami as a director on 2017-01-17 details
2017-01-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sivendran Vettivetpillai as a director on 2017-01-16 details
2016-04-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brian Simon Manuel Miranda on 2015-04-01 details
2016-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-04-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Brian Miranda as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hilton Mccann as a director on 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-23 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2014-12-31 to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2014 details
2014-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Grafton Street London W1S 4FE England on 2013-09-12 details
2013-09-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 More London Riverside London SE1 2AQ on 2013-09-11 details
2013-08-15 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-06-30 to 2013-12-31 details
2013-08-07 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-12-31 to 2013-06-30 details
2013-08-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf