We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLEGRANGE CAREHOMES LIMITED

Company Number
06538831
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 March 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 May 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 54 Powys Lane
    Palmers Green
  • London
  • N13 4HS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87300: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABLEGRANGE KL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-01-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-09 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-10 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-18 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2009 Resolutions details
2009-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anil Rawlley on 2009-11-23 details
2009-12-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Brijendrapal Sinha on 2009-11-23 details
2009-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2009 Return made up to 19/03/09; full list of members details
2008-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87300 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf