STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

1ST ONLINE LIMITED

Company Number
06535848
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 March 2008 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 220 Wellington Road South
  • Stockport
  • SK2 6RS
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.90 - Other wholesale
  • 52.45 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances and radio and television goods
  • 52.48 - Other retail sale in specialised stores
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • SOURCE FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-02-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-07-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2009 Director's change of particulars / aahil mirza / 15/04/2009 details
2009-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2009 Registered office changed on 06/04/2009 from 35 leighbrook road fallowfield manchester lancashire M14 6BG details
2009-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2009 Return made up to 17/03/09; full list of members details
2008-10-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2008 Director's change of particulars / aahil mirza / 01/09/2008 details
2008-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2008 Appointment terminated secretary foerster secretaries LIMITED details
2008-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2008 Registered office changed on 06/10/2008 from 12 cheviot view windy nook gateshead tyne & wear NE10 9SF united kingdom details
2008-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5245 Retail sale of electrical household appliances and radio and television goods UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
5248 Other retail sale in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
5190 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf