[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BUSY KNEES NURSERIES LTD.

Company Number
06535753
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 March 2008 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 67 Scribers Lane
    Hall Green
  • Birmingham
  • B28 0PP
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-03-17
Previous Names
  • ELMPINE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2009 Return made up to 17/03/09; full list of members details
2009-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2009 Appointment terminated secretary naveed akram details
2009-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2009 Registered office changed on 11/03/2009 from saturn facilities ephraim phillips house bissell street birmingham west midlands B5 7HP united kingdom details
2008-05-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2008 Registered office changed on 12/05/2008 from 4 alexander way saltley birmingham west midlands B8 3BF united kingdom details
2008-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2008 Director appointed mr naveed akram details
2008-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2008 Registered office changed on 07/04/2008 from 5 jupiter house calleva park aldermaston reading berkshire RG7 8NN united kingdom details
2008-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2008 Director appointed mr lorasib ali details
2008-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2008 Appointment terminated director @uk dormant company director LTD details
2008-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2008 Secretary appointed mr naveed akram details
2008-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2008 Appointment terminated secretary @uk dormant company secretary LTD details
2008-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf