[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A BODYCARE LIMITED

Company Number
06531620
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 March 2008 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 October 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1A EASTGATE, WHITTLESEY, PETERBOROUGH
  • CAMBS
  • PE7 1SE
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • A & A CARS (BODYCARE) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & A BODYCARE LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARK JASON NICHOLAS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2009 FROM, 97 STONALD ROAD, WHITTLESEY, PETERBOROUGH, CAMBRIDGESHIRE, PE7 1QP

SECRETARY APPOINTED MARK JASON NICHOLAS

AD 12/03/08, GBP SI 99@1=99, GBP IC 1/100

COMPANY NAME CHANGED A & A CARS (BODYCARE) LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/03/08

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf