[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

T L ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
06530462
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 March 2008 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Tarinalea Holmes
Registered Address
  • 3 Queen Street
  • Ashford
  • TN23 1RF
  • Kent
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-11
Previous Names
  • AAA PRINTING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Tarinalea Holmes controls United Kingdom flag T L ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-11 with no updates details
2020-03-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-11 with no updates details
2019-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-03-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-11 with no updates details
2018-07-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 Canterbury Road Whitstable Kent CT5 4EY to 3 Queen Street Ashford Kent TN23 1RF on 2018-07-11 details
2018-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-11 with updates details
2017-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-11 with updates details
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-12-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-03-31 to 2013-09-30 details
2013-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Cobb as a director details
2012-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2012 Change of name notice details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/1 Financial management UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf