We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDVERK STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company Number
06529016
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 March 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 49 Stoney Lane
  • Newbury
  • RG14 2NG
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27.35: This code is no longer in use (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-03-10
Previous Names
  • RESTCOURT SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-08-18 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2010-07-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2009 Return made up to 17/04/09; full list of members details
2009-07-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2008 Director's change of particulars / keith dobbin / 08/10/2008 details
2008-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2008 Registered office changed on 06/10/2008 from, 39 victoria road, swindon, wilts, SN1 3AS details
2008-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2008 Secretary appointed clive ronald bates details
2008-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2008 Appointment terminated secretary sameday company services LIMITED details
2008-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2008 Appointment terminated director wildman & battell LIMITED details
2008-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2008 Director appointed keith barry dobbin details
2008-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2008 Registered office changed on 29/07/2008 from, 9 perseverance works, kingsland road, london, E2 8DD details
2008-07-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
27.35 This code is no longer in use UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2735 Other first process of steel UK SIC Classification 1992 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf