We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LONDON IMPERIAL BUSINESS SCHOOL LTD

Company Number
06528195
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 March 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lancaster House
    70 Newington Causeway
  • London
  • SE1 6DF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-03-08
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY OF BUSINESS EDUCATION LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-09-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-11-30 details
2010-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-11-30 details
2009-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2009 Return made up to 08/03/09; full list of members details
2009-07-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2008 Registered office changed on 27/10/2008 from 21A elswick road london SE13 7SP united kingdom details
2008-10-09 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/03/2009 to 30/11/2008 details
2008-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2008 Director appointed mr deniss inkins details
2008-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2008 Appointment terminated director tetyana standrychuk details
2008-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2008 Appointment terminated secretary incorporate secretariat LIMITED details
2008-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf