We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. BUNTON BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
06526536
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 March 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Adrian Bunton
Registered Address
  • Shadwell House
    65 Lower Green Road
  • Tunbridge Wells
  • TN4 8TW
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-06
Previous Names
  • PHCO205 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-06 Adrian Bunton controls United Kingdom flag A. BUNTON BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 2008- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-06 with no updates details
2017-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-06 with updates details
2016-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Bunton on 2010-04-06 details
2010-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2009 Registered office changed on 12/03/2009 from 65 lower green road tunbridge wells kent TN4 8TW details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf