We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A C PLC

Company Number
06526121
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 March 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Beancroft Farm
    Beancroft Road
  • Marston Moretaine
  • MK43 0QE
  • Bedfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.33: Floor and wall covering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.91: Roofing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.33: Floor and wall covering (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.91: Roofing activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-06
Previous Names
  • A C LIMITED
  • A. C. FLOORING (MARSTON MORETAINE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Beancroft Road/A C PLC, Beancroft Farm, Beancroft Road, BEDFORD, Bedfordshire, MK43 0QE, England

HQ/Beancroft Road/A C PLC, Beancroft Farm, Beancroft Road, BEDFORD, Bedfordshire, MK43 0QE, England

HQ/Beancroft Road/A C PLC, Beancroft Farm, Beancroft Road, BEDFORD, Bedfordshire, MK43 0QE, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice (1) - Failure to apply measures that control the risk of fire and / or explosion arising from wood dust on the premises, so far ...

Improvement Notice (1) - Failure to apply measures that control the risk of fire and / or explosion arising from wood dust on the premises, so far ...

Improvement Notice (1) - Failure to apply measures that control the risk of fire and / or explosion arising from wood dust on the premises, so far ...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Colin Laing controls United Kingdom flag A C PLC (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 2008- ) Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-05 United Kingdom flag A C PLC (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag A C WATERPROOFING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Oct 2012- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A C PLC (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag AC BUILD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jul 2013- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A C PLC (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag A.C.FLOORING LTD. (United Kingdom, 27 Jul 1995- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-20 with updates details
2017-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-06 with updates details
2017-02-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jeremy James Kershaw as a director on 2016-07-01 details
2016-09-19 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham John Sturge as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy James Kershaw as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2015 Registration of charge 065261210004, created on 2015-06-24 details
2015-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2015 Registration of charge 065261210003, created on 2015-06-24 details
2015-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-06-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham John Sturge as a director on 2015-04-06 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-19 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2013 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2013-06-20 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Hill as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.33 Floor and wall covering UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.91 Roofing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf