Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A C CAPITAL PLANT LIMITED

Company Number
06524584
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 March 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 August 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 427-431 London Road
  • Sheffield
  • S2 4HJ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7730: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-05
Previous Names
  • A C PLANT SHEFFIELD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-05-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 750 City Road Sheffield S2 1GN to 427-431 London Road Sheffield S2 4HJ on 2015-10-13 details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Johnson Walker Horizon House 2 Whiting Street Sheffield S8 9QR United Kingdom on 2013-07-04 details
2013-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-04 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2011-02-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Masters House 92a Arundel Street Sheffield S1 4RE on 2011-02-01 details
2010-12-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gawaine Akers on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77.39 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf