We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABV (MANAGEMENT) BICESTER LIMITED

Company Number
06521936
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 March 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Philip Andrew Maidment
Registered Address
  • 11 Cheyne Walk
  • Northampton
  • NN1 5PT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • HOWPER 649 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Philip Andrew Maidment controls United Kingdom flag ABV (MANAGEMENT) BICESTER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-03 with updates details
2016-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Richard Gordon Handley as a director details
2013-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew John Metcalfe as a director details
2012-12-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Andrew Maidment as a director details
2012-11-29 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Andrew John Metcalfe as a secretary details
2012-11-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Christopher Whyte as a secretary details
2012-11-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Eaton Court Maylands Avenue Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 7TR on 2012-11-28 details
2012-11-28 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2012-11-28 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2012-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Briant as a director details
2012-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf