We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB VENTURES LTD

Company Number
06518861
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 February 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Strang House
    Britannia Row Islington
  • London
  • N1 8QE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-02-28
Previous Names
  • AB CAR WASH AND CLEANING SERVICES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-03-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-02-28 details
2010-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Benson Afasy-Brown on 2010-03-19 details
2009-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2009 Return made up to 28/02/09; full list of members details
2008-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-06-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2008 Appointment terminated secretary incorporate secretariat LIMITED details
2008-02-29 Filing dated 29 February 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf