We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY SUPPLY AGENCY LIMITED

Company Number
06518479
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 February 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Second Floor Sir Wilfrid Newton House Thorncliffe Park
    Chapeltown
  • Sheffield
  • S35 2PH
  • South Yorks
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • PIMCO 2754 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SYNARBOR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY SUPPLY AGENCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Feb 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Robert Murray Evans as a director on 2017-06-06 details
2017-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William John Etchell as a director on 2017-06-06 details
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-28 with updates details
2016-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Edward Urmson as a director on 2015-12-02 details
2015-12-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Robert Murray Evans as a director on 2015-11-23 details
2015-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dean Andrew Kelly as a director on 2015-11-23 details
2015-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-06-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf