We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BETTER U LIMITED

Company Number
06517785
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 February 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 56 Government Row
  • Enfield
  • EN3 6JN
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-29
Previous Names
  • PHYSIOLIAM LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-10-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-10-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-08-10 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-08-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-08-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Tanya Lilian Hurley as a secretary on 2015-08-31 details
2016-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-02-28 to 2015-08-31 details
2015-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Certax Accounting (Enfield) 56 Government Row Government Row Enfield Middlesex EN3 6JN to C/O Certax Accounting (Enfield) 56 Government Row Enfield Middlesex EN3 6JN on 2015-03-03 details
2015-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Tanya Lilian Hurley on 2014-01-01 details
2014-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Liam Hurley on 2014-01-01 details
2014-03-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 90 Beaconfield Road Epping CM16 5AT United Kingdom on 2014-03-18 details
2013-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-29 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf