We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE PLANT HIRE & GROUNDWORK LIMITED

Company Number
06515296
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 February 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 Low Cross
    Whittlesey
  • Peterborough
  • PE7 1LZ
  • Uk
SIC Codes
  • 45.34 - Other building installation
Latest Accounts Date
2010-02-28
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE PLANT HIRE AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2009 Return made up to 27/02/09; full list of members details
2009-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2009 Director's change of particulars / mark bedford / 29/01/2009 details
2008-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-03-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4534 Other building installation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf