We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE BALLSCREW COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
06509748
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 February 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Regina Janet Syszka
Registered Address
  • 74 Burnaby Road
    Coventry
  • CV6 4BB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2599: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-01
Previous Names
  • 1A BALL SCREW REPAIRS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-21 Ms Regina Janet Syszka controls United Kingdom flag THE BALLSCREW COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Feb 2008- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-23 with no updates details
2017-10-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2016-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-23 with updates details
2016-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Vernon as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2016-12-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Hughes as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Hughes as a director details
2011-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf