We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A + SCAFFOLDING AND ROOFING LIMITED

Company Number
06508771
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
19 February 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor 33 Blagrave Street
  • Reading
  • RG1 1PW
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43910: Roofing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43991: Scaffold erection (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-02-28
Previous Names
  • A+ SCAFFOLDING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the Worcester County Court No 215 of 2014 A+ SCAFFOLDING AND ROOFING LIMITED (Company Number 06508771 ) Registered office: Harrisons Busin...,

Name of Company: A+ SCAFFOLDING AND ROOFING LIMITED Company Number: 06508771 Registered office: Harrisons Business Recovery and Insolvency Li...,

Notice is hereby given that, pursuant to the Order of District Judge Goldberg in the Leeds District Registry dated 18 August 2016 (the “Order...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Harrisons Business Recovery and Insolvency Limited 28 Foregate Street Worcester Worcestershire WR1 1DS to 2nd Floor 33 Blagrave Street Reading Berkshire RG1 1PW on 2016-09-20 details
2016-09-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-09-15 Notice of Ceasing to Act as Voluntary Liquidator Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2016-08-24 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-06-29 details
2015-08-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2015 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2015-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-01-06 details
2014-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2014 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2014-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2014 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2014-08-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Victor Works Northcote Street Walsall West Midlands WS2 8BQ to 28 Foregate Street Worcester Worcestershire WR1 1DS on 2014-08-12 details
2014-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2014 Appointment of an administrator details
2014-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2013 Registration of charge 065087710004 details
2013-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Fellows as a director details
2013-01-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 92 Mill Street Cannock Staffs WS11 0DR on 2013-01-08 details
2012-11-30 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2012-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-07-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-07-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43991 Scaffold erection UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43910 Roofing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf