We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABMDOTCOM. LIMITED

Company Number
06508433
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 February 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit B Shipley Wharf
    Wharf Street
  • Shipley
  • BD17 7DW
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-10-31
Previous Names
  • AMB.COM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

ABMDOTCOM.LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-06-10 details
2011-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2011 Insolvency court order details
2011-04-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2011 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2010-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-06-18 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2010 Resolutions details
2010-06-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Park Square Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2NE on 2010-06-07 details
2010-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of June Scott as a director details
2010-04-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of June Scott as a secretary details
2010-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Robert Hermes on 2010-02-19 details
2010-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for June Ann Scott on 2010-02-19 details
2010-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Melody Jane Hinchliff as a director details
2010-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Hinchliff as a director details
2010-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2009-12-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.34 Renting of other machinery and equipment not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf