We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OMNI PLANTS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
06504620
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
14 February 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Highfield Court Tollgate
    Chandlers Ford
  • Eastleigh
  • SO53 3TZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01110: Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01130: Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Previous Names
  • A + B LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES (CHICHESTER) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

OMNI PLANTS (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 06504620) Registered office: 9 Vinnetrow Business Park, Vinnetrow Road, Chichester, West Sussex PO20...,

S.109 INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 / RULE 4.106A OF THE INSOLVENCY RULES 1986 (AS AMENDED) Name of Company: OMNI PLANTS (UK) LIMITED Company Number: 0...,

OMNI PLANTS (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 06504620) Trading Name: Omni Plants Registered office: 9 Vinnetrow Business Park, Vinnetrow Road, Ch...,

PURSUANT TO SECTION 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 (AS AMENDED) OMNI PLANTS (UK) LIMITED Trading Name: Other trading (names) or style(s): Hig...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-01 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2016-12-16 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-10-11 details
2015-11-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Vinnetrow Business Park Vinnetrow Road Chichester West Sussex PO20 1QH to Highfield Court Tollgate Chandlers Ford Eastleigh SO53 3TZ on 2015-11-02 details
2015-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2015-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2015 Resolutions details
2015-10-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sarah Worrall as a director details
2014-04-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sarah Worrall as a secretary details
2014-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 9 West Vinnetrow Business Park Vinnetrow Road Chichester West Sussex PO20 1QH United Kingdom on 2014-03-04 details
2014-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2014 Registration of charge 065046200003 details
2013-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sarah Worrall on 2012-12-14 details
2012-12-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sarah Kate Worrall on 2012-12-14 details
2012-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Michael Worrall on 2012-12-14 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-03-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final ... ["Company credit event"] details
2015-10-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-10-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) S.109 INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 / RULE 4.106A... [] details
2015-10-01 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01130 Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers UK SIC Classification 2007 details
01110 Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf