We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABDUL GHANI LIMITED

Company Number
06503863
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 February 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Issa Abdul Ghani
Registered Address
  • Castle Dental Castle Maltings
    Lower Street
  • Stansted
  • CM24 8LP
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 86.23: Dental practice activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.23: Dental practice activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8620: Medical and dental practice activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-14
Previous Names
  • DALE ROAD CLINIC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1608679

Company Addresses

18 FORTY AVENUE, WEMBLEY, MIDDLESEX, HA9 8JP, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-14 Mr Issa Abdul Ghani controls United Kingdom flag ABDUL GHANI LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Feb 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-14 with no updates details
2017-12-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kemp House City Road London EC1V 2NX England to Castle Dental Castle Maltings Lower Street Stansted CM24 8LP on 2017-12-12 details
2017-12-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-14 with updates details
2016-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Issa Abdul-Ghani on 2015-11-17 details
2015-07-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Raei&Co 7 the Broadway Wembley Middlesex HA9 8JT to Kemp House City Road London EC1V 2NX on 2015-07-08 details
2015-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 Forty Avenue Wembley Middlesex HA9 8JP on 2010-02-18 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.23 Dental practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf