We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABIGAIL GOMINA LIMITED

Company Number
06500387
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 February 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 Shackleton Road
    Rowner
  • Gosport
  • PO13 9SG
  • Hampshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2009-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-02-11
Previous Names
  • PROFESSIONAL FREELANCER 866 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-12-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 51 Market Place Warminster Wiltshire BA12 9AZ on 2010-12-21 details
2010-11-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Abigail Gomina on 2010-02-11 details
2010-01-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Abigail Gomina on 2010-01-18 details
2009-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-05-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2009 Appointment terminated secretary recruitment and contractor services LIMITED details
2009-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2009 Director appointed mrs abigail gomina details
2009-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2009 Appointment terminated director terence hillier details
2009-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2009 Return made up to 11/02/09; full list of members details
2008-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf