We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS GB LIMITED

Company Number
06500174
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 February 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 August 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 340 Fullwell Avenue
    Ilford
  • Essex
  • IG5 0RY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69202: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • THE GOLD GALLERY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-05-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-04-01 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-03-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-02-28 to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Faima Hammad Khan on 2012-02-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69202 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf