We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC BAKERY LIMITED

Company Number
06498940
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 February 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • RIFT HOUSE UPPER PEMBERTON, KENNINGTON, ASHFORD
  • KENT
  • TN25 4AZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47890: Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2014-02-11
Previous Names
  • MGIH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Oct 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-06-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 North Street Ashford Kent TN24 8JR United Kingdom on 2014-01-23 details
2013-12-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Cinzia Beretta as a secretary details
2013-12-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Europe in England Ltd as a secretary details
2013-12-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Blanchet as a director details
2013-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-14 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Europe in England Ltd on 2011-12-01 details
2011-11-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hydra House 26 North Street Ashford Kent TN24 8JR on 2011-11-16 details
2011-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-15 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Europe in England Ltd on 2010-02-15 details
2009-11-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ali Chehboun on 2009-11-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47890 Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf