STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ICB IPR REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06498234
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 February 2008 (over 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Salisbury Square
  • London
  • EC4Y 8BB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • IBP IPR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

IBP IPR LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-09-14 details
2011-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2011 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2011-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-04-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-03-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , C/O Ibp Conex Ltd Whitehall Road, Tipton, West Midlands, DY4 7JU on 2011-03-25 details
2011-02-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2011-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Edward John Riley on 2011-01-20 details
2011-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter John Williamson on 2011-01-20 details
2011-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Edward John Riley on 2011-01-20 details
2010-10-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Edward John Riley as a director details
2010-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Evans as a director details
2010-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor Murch as a director details
2010-06-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter John Williamson as a director details
2010-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf