We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY BUILDING CONTRACTORS WALSALL LTD.

Company Number
06497478
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 February 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Orchard Place, 183 Walsall Road
    Great Wyrley
  • Walsall
  • WS6 6NL
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/1: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-08
Previous Names
  • GTB BUILDING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Graham Thomson controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY BUILDING CONTRACTORS WALSALL LTD. (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-08 with no updates details
2017-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-08 with updates details
2016-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-03-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Thomson on 2010-02-08 details
2010-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2009 Appointment terminated secretary jacqueline thomson details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf