Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PROACTIVE SOLUTIONS LONDON LTD

Company Number
06497413
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 February 2008 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 July 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 147 Station Road
    North Chingford
  • London
  • E4 6AG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-02-07
Previous Names
  • A & S ELECTRICAL CONTRACTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Premi as a director details
2012-02-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Simon Premi as a secretary details
2012-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-03-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adam Paul Hossack on 2010-02-01 details
2010-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon Michael Premi on 2010-02-01 details
2010-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-10 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 28/02/2009 to 31/03/2009 details
2009-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2009 Return made up to 07/02/09; full list of members details
2008-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 25 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up