We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE COOLING LIMITED

Company Number
06497145
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 February 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Cornwall Road
  • Dorchester
  • DT1 1RX
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 33.19 - Repair of other equipment
  • 33.20 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Latest Accounts Date
2012-02-29
Previous Names
  • BOWMAN ENGINEERING (WEYMOUTH) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Bowman on 2009-10-01 details
2009-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2009 Return made up to 07/02/09; full list of members details
2008-12-17 Return of allotment of shares Ad 31/10/08\gbp si 99@1=99\gbp ic 1/100\ details
2008-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / donna bowman / 01/11/2008 details
2008-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2008 Director's change of particulars / robert bowman / 01/11/2008 details
2008-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2008 Registered office changed on 26/03/2008 from the spinney oxton hill southwell NG25 0RN details
2008-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-03-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33190 Repair of other equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
33200 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf