We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & K DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
06496639
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 February 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 July 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 117 Cressing Road
    Witham
  • Essex
  • CM8 2NW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-02-07
Previous Names
  • D'ARCH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-07-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nasir Khan as a director details
2011-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Asad Durrani as a director details
2011-02-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sayid Raufi as a secretary details
2010-06-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Asad Kamal Durrani on 2009-10-10 details
2009-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2009 Return made up to 07/02/09; full list of members details
2008-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf