Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE TIME LIMITED

Company Number
06492472
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 February 2008 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 27 Bond Street
    Ealing
  • London
  • W5 5AS
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-02-04
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE VENUE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2009 Return made up to 04/02/09; full list of members details
2009-03-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf