[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J TRADING (LONDON) LIMITED

Company Number
06492062
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 February 2008 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Law
  • Mr Evagoras Poliviou Kyranides
Registered Address
  • 4a Roman Road
    East Ham
  • London
  • E6 3RX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-02-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-04
Previous Names
  • A & J PLUMBING & HEATING (LONDON) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-06-01 Mr Evagoras Poliviou Kyranides controls United Kingdom flag A & J TRADING (LONDON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Feb 2008- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Law controls United Kingdom flag A & J TRADING (LONDON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Feb 2008- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-02-29 details
2020-06-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Evagoras Poliviou Kyranides as a director on 2020-06-01 details
2020-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Law as a director on 2020-06-01 details
2020-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-22 with updates details
2020-06-22 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Evagoras Poliviou Kyranides as a person with significant control on 2020-06-01 details
2020-06-22 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Alan Law as a person with significant control on 2020-06-01 details
2020-03-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-04 with no updates details
2019-11-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2019-02-20 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Alan Law as a person with significant control on 2019-02-18 details
2019-02-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Law on 2019-02-18 details
2019-02-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-04 with no updates details
2018-11-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-04 with no updates details
2017-11-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-04 with updates details
2016-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
24.45 Other non-ferrous metal production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf