We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. B. SOLWAY LIMITED

Company Number
06487802
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 January 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 May 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Milestone Court
    Threemilestone
  • Truro
  • TR3 6BG
  • Cornwall
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45200: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-01-31
Previous Names
  • HERON REFINISHING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-07-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-03-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 37 Bosvean Road Shortlanesend Truro Cornwall TR4 9DX on 2014-01-13 details
2013-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-03-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Amanda Solway as a secretary details
2010-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Barry Solway on 2009-10-01 details
2010-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-01 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2009 Return made up to 29/01/09; full list of members details
2008-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf