We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06487157
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 January 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Apartment 16 10 Meadow View
  • Orrell
  • WN5 8QG
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-01-29
Previous Names
  • ILLUMINATING STRATEGIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-09-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-02-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aurora Amores on 2012-02-03 details
2012-02-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Francis an Lam on 2012-02-03 details
2012-02-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aurora Amores on 2012-02-03 details
2012-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17 Heron Drive Finsbury Park London N4 2FR on 2011-03-16 details
2011-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-03-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Francis an Lam on 2010-01-29 details
2010-03-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aurora Amores on 2010-01-29 details
2010-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Registered office changed on 18/08/2009 from 35 westgate huddersfield west yorkshire HD1 1PA details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf