[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M SKIPS LIMITED

Company Number
06486747
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 January 2008 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 November 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mark Cooper
  • Mr Andrew Paul Cooper
Registered Address
  • 14 Holt Road
  • Poole
  • BH12 1JQ
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-29
Previous Names
  • AMS SKIPS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Nov 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-29 Mr Mark Cooper controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & M SKIPS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 2008-10 Nov 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-01-29 Mr Andrew Paul Cooper controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & M SKIPS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 2008-10 Nov 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-08-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-08-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-02-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-29 with no updates details
2019-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-29 with no updates details
2018-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-29 with no updates details
2017-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-29 with updates details
2016-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Legg as a director details
2012-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
38.21 Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 11 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf